Great Ampong, Naomi Assani, Nayaah, Jenn Arthur

Great Ampong, Naomi Assani, Nayaah, Jenn Arthur Among National Music and Talent Awards (NMTA) 2023 Nominees

The National Music and Talent Awards (NMTA) recently unveiled the nominees for its 2023 edition which is dedicated to honoring music and talents.

Great Ampong, Naomi Assani, Nayaah, Jenn Arthur and others have been nominated in various categories, including Best Gospel Song, Best Music Video and Best Gospel Singer etc.

The NMTA’s primary objective is to acknowledge and reward the hard work and ingenuity of musicians and talents across diverse genres and styles.

The winners will be determined through a combination of public voting and a panel of judges. The award ceremony is scheduled to take place on September 30, 2023, 4PM at Ledebergplein 30, 9050 Gent, Belgium.

Below is the Complete Nominee List:

BEST PHOTOGRAPHER / VIDEOGRAPHER
1. Peak Visuals
2. Cedmedia
3. Adomlex
4. Dir Eddie Kay Mensah
5. Crystal Motions

BEST GOSPEL SONG
1. Macfrans – I’m In Love
2. Naomi Assani I Believe
3. Queen Judith Everything Maramma
4. Rebecca Bulayima Esee Baba
5. Zandra Arnold It’s Not Over
6. Akyede Nhyiraba Fameye (Use Me)
7. Ama Asare Annancy Nkwa Nsuo Wura (The Living Water)
8. Ewurah Gold Bu Aten
9. Great Ampong Style Bia Bi
10. Jenn Arthur Turning Things Around
11. K. Anani Amazing One

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
1. Naomi Assani I Believe
2. Nayaah Greatest
3. Queen Judith Everything Maramma
4. Ama Asare Annancy Nkwa Nsuo Wura (The Living Water)
5. Ewurah Gold Bu Aten
6. Great Ampong Style Bia Bi
7. Jane Rita Abotre (Patience)
8. Evelyn Branford Ameni (Amen)
9. Stella Yirenkyi Wo Do Me
10. Lordrich Blessings
11. Jenn Arthur Turning Things Around

BEST GOSPEL SINGER
1. Ama Asare Annancy
2. Daniel Jeddman
3. Ewurah Gold
4. Evelyn Branford
5. Great Ampong
6. Jane Rita
7. King Sammy Glory
8. Naomi Assani
9. Nayaah
10. Queen Judith
11. Rebecca Bulayima
12. Akyede Nhyiraba
13. Stella Yirenkyi

BEST SINGER (ALL MUSIC GENRES)
1. Lordrich
2. Originall K-Lover
3. Amin Ola

BEST INSTRUMENTALIST
1. Roro
2. Don Colton
3. K’mens

BEST SOUND ENGINEER
1. Roro
2. K’mens
3. Peewezel

BEST GROUP (CHOIR/BAND)
1. Fürstenfeld Gospel Choir
2. The Redeemed Family Zimbabwe

BEST MEDIA (BLOGGER/TV/RADIO)
1. Adomlex
2. Ced Media
3. Okrobea Media
4. Peak Visuals
5. Ps Augustine Aboagye (PAAM TV UK)
6. Sir John (Ritworld TV)
7. Dave Hammer TV
8. Ancient Path Media

To VOTE, follow the below procedures:

USSD VOTING:
• Dial *928*310#
• Enter nominee code (which is displayed on the nominee voting flier)

WEB VOTING / MOMO / DEBIT CARD / BULK VOTING:
• Visit: https://fayavotes.com/a/national-music-talent-awards.233

???? http://www.nmtawards.com

  • For more enquiries Call Us:
    +32365854601
    +32493461728

Source: GospelEmpireGh.Com

GET THE LATEST GOSPEL NEWS!

Be blessed as you continue to receive updates from GospelEmpireGh.Com 😎

We don’t spam! Read our Privacy Policy for more info

Sampson Annan

Content Creator: GospelEmpireGh @gospelempiregh | Founder: Gospel Empire Ministries (GEM) | Call/WhatsApp: +233558856705 | [email protected] | GospelEmpireGh.Com

Sampson Annan has 3531 posts and counting. See all posts by Sampson Annan